SERVICETAHO: +380 (67) 364 29 74
TRAINING TAHO: +380 (67) 360 44 32
Cart

PRIVACY POLICY ONLINE STORE TAHO.COM.UA

The administration of our online store takes a number of organizational and technical measures to secure the protection of personal data provided from unauthorized access to them by third parties.

The protection of personal data provided by users of our online store is regulated by the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data".

  1. General provisions

    1. The Privacy Policy establishes the procedure for receiving, storing, processing, using and disclosing personal data of the Customer. We receive Customer's personal information from the Customer when placing an order through the store, at the time of registration of the order by the telephone numbers specified on the site, when registering by the Customer (creating a Personal Office) and when leaving a response or a request. The Customer's personal information is filled in by the Customer (when placing an order through the store of the store or when registering on the site). The information required for the provision of the service is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the Customer at his/her discretion.

1.2 Confidentiality of personal data is a prerequisite for the compliance of the store with access to personal data of the Customer, with the requirement not to allow their distribution without the consent of the Customer or the existence of another legitimate reason.

1.3 Use by the Customer of the website of the online store taho.com.ua means acceptance of this Privacy Policy and the terms of processing the Customer's personal data.

1.4 In case of disagreement with the terms of the Policy, the Customer shall stop using the website of the taho.com.ua online store.

 

1.5 This Policy applies only to the website of the online store taho.com.ua. Online store taho.com.ua does not control and is not responsible for the sites of third parties, where the Customer can go through the links available on the site of the online store taho.com.ua.

1.6 The administration of the site does not verify the authenticity of personal data provided by the user of the Internet store site.

1.7 The Customer acknowledges that in case of a negligent attitude by the Customer for the safe storage of his login and password that gives access to his/her personal data, third parties may obtain unauthorized access to the account, personal and other data of the Customer. Online shop taho.com.ua is not responsible for the damage caused by such access. We recommend that Customers use complex passwords that consist of numbers and letters. The Customer can change password to access his/her data by using the "Personal Account" function and go to the "My profile" section.

2. Personal data

2.1 Online shop taho.com.ua collects personal data, namely: name, surname, contact phone number, e-mail address, delivery address. Also, we can clarify and receive this information from you by phone.

2.2 Other information is provided by the Customer at his/her discretion.

2.3 Online shop taho.com.ua does not collect IP-addresses of customers.

3. Objects of collection and processing of personal data of users

3.1 The online shop taho.com.ua collects and stores only personal data necessary for the provision of services for the sale and delivery of goods ordered by you.

3.2. The Internet shop taho.com.ua collects data for communication with the Customer, including the submission of the corresponding notice on the provision of the service, informing the Customer about the presence of the goods, confirmation of the order, delivery of ordered goods by the Customer, for communication of courier service with the Customer, as well as for handling requests and requests from the Customer.

3.3 Processing of personal data of the Customer is carried out without limitation of the term, in any legal way.

4. Terms of access to the database

4.1 We do not transfer personal data of the Customer to third parties except cases specified by the legislation of Ukraine.

4.2 Disclosure of the Customer's personal data is carried out at the order of the goods by the Customer in the online shop taho.com.ua. In particular, the Customer agrees that the online store taho.com.ua has the right to transfer personal data to courier services, postal organizations, telecommunication operators, solely for the purpose of executing the order of the Customer, made on the website of the online store taho .com.ua, including delivery of the Goods.

4.3 In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, the online store taho.com.ua informs the Customer about the loss or disclosure of personal data.

4.4 The Internet shop taho.com.ua shall take the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the personal information of the Customer from unlawful or accidental access, destruction, distortion, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as other unlawful actions of third parties

5. Change of the Customer's personal information

5.1 The Customer may at any time change (update, add, delete) personal information or part thereof by using the login function in the "Personal account" and going to the "My profile" section.

6. Changing the Privacy Policy

6.1 We are entitled to change the terms of the Privacy Policy. In this case, we will replace the version of the document on the Privacy Policy page. Please, periodically review these terms to be informed about how the online store taho.com.ua protects your personal data.

If you’d like us to delete the personal data that you provided us earlier in order to complete the completed purchase order in our online store, please contact us by writing an email to office@taho.com.ua. and we will complete your request